Products

Finned tubes

Our plant will produce according to your drawings the products of finned monometallic and bimetallic tubes with diameter 20 - 70 mm and fin pitch 1,7 - 5 mm.

Depending on climatic conditions where the heat exchange elements are used they can be designed as monometallic (copper, cupronickel and aluminum tubes), bimetallic (bearing tube of cupronickel alloys, alloy, stainless steels, external - aluminum jacket) finned tubes obtained by roll forming and plain tubes for the water coolers. They meet all modern requirements to such kind of products and are on the level of the best native and foreign examples

Specifications of the finned tubes:

ParametersParametersDiameter, mmDiameter, mmDiameter, mmDiameter, mmFig.Fin pitth, mmFin thickness, mmFin thickness, mmOuter surface. 1 rm F, m2
Tube typeTube typeD outd1d2d3maintop
FinnedMonometallic2012,51210120,40,20,203
FinnedMonometallic251514,510130,70,30,254
FinnedMonometallic6534-301510,51,134
FinnedBimetallic2513,5121022,50,40,20,28
FinnedBimetallic38181612230,80,60,65
FinnedBimetallic39221917130,510,61
FinnedBimetallic42221917130,510,73
FinnedBimetallic50221917130,511,12
Plain10--8 ---0,031
Plain12--10 ---0,038

Finned tubes

Finned tubes

+38 (044) 200-4150 / 200-4120